2219 170th Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $865,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,973
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 170th Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $805,193, approximately $270 per square foot. 2219 170th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Dieringer Heights Elementary School, Lake Tapps Elementary School, and North Tapps Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Forest Canyon Homes Llc
Bought by
Stewart Michelle E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,990
Outstanding Balance
$75,010
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,183
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Michelle E | $419,989 | Chicago Title | |
| Stewart Michelle E | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stewart Michelle E | $120,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,864 | $741,500 | $288,600 | $452,900 |
| 2024 | $6,864 | $712,800 | $252,500 | $460,300 |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $676,400 | $238,600 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $6,982 | $690,200 | $238,600 | $451,600 |
| 2021 | $6,979 | $524,900 | $155,400 | $369,500 |
| 2019 | $5,994 | $509,700 | $138,700 | $371,000 |
| 2018 | $6,683 | $462,100 | $105,000 | $357,100 |
| 2017 | $5,724 | $424,200 | $87,000 | $337,200 |
| 2016 | $5,428 | $356,700 | $69,000 | $287,700 |
| 2014 | $5,270 | $337,200 | $64,800 | $272,400 |
| 2013 | $5,270 | $312,100 | $63,000 | $249,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map