NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $84,000 - $119,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2210 6th St SW, Canton, OH 44706 and is currently estimated at $98,473, approximately $73 per square foot. 2210 6th St SW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Cedar Elementary School, and McGregor Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Evergreen Homes Llc
Bought by
Argabright Joshua L
Current Estimated Value
$98,473

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,900
Outstanding Balance
$31,872
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$66,601

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Fv 1 Inc
Bought by
Evergreen Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2002
Sold by
Equicredit Corp Of America
Bought by
Fv I Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Tammi
Bought by
Equicredit Corp Of America and Equicredit

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Campbell Tammi
Bought by
Equicredit Corp Of America and Equicredit

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Urey Robert W and Urey Shelly L
Bought by
Campbell Tammi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Argabright Joshua L $69,900 First Security Title
Evergreen Homes Llc $18,000 Multiple
Fv 1 Inc -- Premier Land Title Services
Fv I Inc -- --
Equicredit Corp Of America $32,000 --
Equicredit Corp Of America $32,000 --
Campbell Tammi $30,000 Trident Title Agency
Urey Robert W $9,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Argabright Joshua L $55,900
Previous Owner Campbell Tammi $45,000
Closed Argabright Joshua L $14,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23 $19,080 $3,010 $16,070
2024 $1,221 $19,080 $3,010 $16,070
2023 $1,221 $8,230 $1,470 $6,760
2022 $493 $8,230 $1,470 $6,760
2021 $498 $8,230 $1,470 $6,760
2020 $438 $6,620 $1,230 $5,390
2019 $383 $6,620 $1,230 $5,390
2018 $385 $6,620 $1,230 $5,390
2017 $387 $6,060 $1,260 $4,800
2016 $1,730 $6,060 $1,260 $4,800
2015 $410 $6,060 $1,260 $4,800
2014 $460 $6,720 $1,400 $5,320
2013 $224 $6,720 $1,400 $5,320
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.