2210 Arcane Ave Reno, NV 89503
Kings Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Arcane Ave, Reno, NV 89503 and is currently estimated at $535,529, approximately $375 per square foot. 2210 Arcane Ave is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Peavine Elementary School, Archie Clayton Pre-AP Academy, and Reno High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Lamont Norman and Lamont Mary
Bought by
The Lamont Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Lamont Douglas and Lamont Lianna
Bought by
Lamont Norman and Lamont Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Lamont Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lamont Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,563 | $74,583 | $40,285 | $34,298 |
| 2025 | $1,518 | $73,905 | $39,795 | $34,110 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $71,323 | $37,485 | $33,838 |
| 2023 | $1,475 | $70,902 | $39,200 | $31,702 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $56,935 | $31,500 | $25,435 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $45,987 | $21,245 | $24,742 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $44,826 | $19,985 | $24,841 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $43,661 | $20,300 | $23,361 |
| 2018 | $1,271 | $37,877 | $14,455 | $23,422 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $36,897 | $12,915 | $23,982 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $36,045 | $11,340 | $24,705 |
| 2015 | $306 | $35,259 | $9,625 | $25,634 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $33,163 | $8,575 | $24,588 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,773 | $6,125 | $24,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map