2210 Bear Creek Dr Alpine Meadows, CA 96146
Alpine Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,351,000 - $1,732,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Bear Creek Dr, Alpine Meadows, CA 96146 and is currently estimated at $1,541,327, approximately $708 per square foot. 2210 Bear Creek Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Tahoe Lake Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Axelsson Karen and Leboit Philip
Bought by
Axelsson Karen Laice and Axelsson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Arroyo Pedro S and Arroyo Karen G
Bought by
Leboit Philip and Axelsson Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,236
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,353,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Raneri Michael P
Bought by
Raneri Michael P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Arroyo Pedro S and Arroyo Karen G
Bought by
Arroyo Pedro S and Arroyo Karen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Axelsson Karen Laice | -- | None Available | |
| Leboit Philip | $830,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Raneri Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Raneri Michael P | -- | -- | |
| Arroyo Pedro S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leboit Philip | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,861 | $1,180,074 | $426,531 | $753,543 |
| 2023 | $12,861 | $1,134,252 | $409,969 | $724,283 |
| 2022 | $12,511 | $1,112,013 | $401,931 | $710,082 |
| 2021 | $12,036 | $1,090,209 | $394,050 | $696,159 |
| 2020 | $12,060 | $1,079,031 | $390,010 | $689,021 |
| 2019 | $12,189 | $1,057,874 | $382,363 | $675,511 |
| 2018 | $11,569 | $1,037,132 | $374,866 | $662,266 |
| 2017 | $11,354 | $1,016,797 | $367,516 | $649,281 |
| 2016 | $11,241 | $996,860 | $360,310 | $636,550 |
| 2015 | $11,019 | $981,887 | $354,898 | $626,989 |
| 2014 | $10,698 | $962,655 | $347,947 | $614,708 |
Source: Public Records
Map