2210 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $239,086, approximately $189 per square foot. 2210 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Leinweber Adam D and Leinweber Amber I
Bought by
Leinweber Adam D and Leinweber Amber I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,238
Outstanding Balance
$76,843
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$162,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Proctor Chyerl A
Bought by
Leinwber Adam D and Hall Amber I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,503
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leinweber Adam D | -- | None Available | |
| Leinwber Adam D | $112,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leinweber Adam D | $108,238 | |
| Closed | Leinwber Adam D | $111,503 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,793 | $187,100 | $30,900 | $156,200 |
| 2023 | $2,760 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $2,584 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $2,476 | $104,500 | $22,100 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $2,600 | $105,000 | $22,100 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $105,000 | $22,100 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $2,471 | $103,000 | $22,100 | $80,900 |
| 2013 | $3,117 | $103,000 | $22,100 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map