2206 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $270,280 - $325,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2206 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $295,070, approximately $129 per square foot. 2206 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,912 | $221,000 | $37,500 | $183,500 |
| 2023 | $3,578 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $2,867 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $2,738 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $3,863 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $3,949 | $101,100 | $26,800 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $92,100 | $26,800 | $65,300 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $92,100 | $26,800 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $92,100 | $26,800 | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $3,374 | $92,100 | $26,800 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map