2116 Doty St Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2116 Doty St, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $285,021, approximately $180 per square foot. 2116 Doty St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,298 | $241,400 | $40,500 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2021 | $3,165 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2019 | $2,986 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $125,400 | $28,900 | $96,500 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $137,500 | $28,900 | $108,600 |
| 2015 | $3,308 | $137,500 | $28,900 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $3,328 | $137,500 | $28,900 | $108,600 |
| 2013 | $3,340 | $137,500 | $28,900 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map