2210 E A St Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $266,230
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 E A St, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $246,058, approximately $132 per square foot. 2210 E A St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Zion Lutheran School Belleville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Breckle Barry E and Breckle Gail S
Bought by
Coulter Christopher D and Coulter Laura R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,762
Outstanding Balance
$103,357
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$142,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Schewe John A and Schewe Sharon Kay
Bought by
Breckle Barry E and Breckle Gail S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coulter Christopher D | $175,000 | First County Title | |
| Breckle Barry E | $140,000 | Metro East Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coulter Christopher D | $178,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Breckle Barry E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $73,634 | $14,121 | $59,513 |
| 2023 | -- | $68,888 | $13,841 | $55,047 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $62,016 | $12,460 | $49,556 |
| 2021 | $0 | $57,332 | $11,519 | $45,813 |
| 2020 | $4,443 | $54,217 | $10,893 | $43,324 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $52,226 | $10,911 | $41,315 |
| 2018 | $4,669 | $51,097 | $10,675 | $40,422 |
| 2017 | $4,634 | $50,737 | $10,600 | $40,137 |
| 2016 | $4,570 | $49,660 | $10,375 | $39,285 |
| 2014 | $3,983 | $49,070 | $13,286 | $35,784 |
| 2013 | $3,991 | $49,772 | $13,476 | $36,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map