$449,900
$13K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,858/month

Total Views 2,813
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,103 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Mountain View
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Community Pool
  • Phoenix Coding Academy Rated A
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Beautiful home in a secure gated community! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plan offers a bright, airy feel with large open windows and plenty of natural light. The remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, while the family room is warmed by a stunning stone fireplace. Brand-new flooring throughout includes luxury vinyl and carpet. The spacious primary suite offers backyard access, a walk-in closet, and a separate tub and shower. Beautifully landscaped front and back yards add to the home's appeal. Enjoy the community pool and easy access to hiking trails in this fantastic location.

Listing Agent

Sheri McBroom

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #SA046768000 Listed on: 04/10/2026

RE/MAX Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,169

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,880 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $193 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,103 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet
  • Jettted Tub and Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-30-171

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Vision Comm Mgmt Association, Phone Number (480) 759-4945
  • Pines At South Mountain Replat Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,169

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,880 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$193 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Baseline & 24th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 193.0
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Subdivision Name: PINES AT SOUTH MOUNTAIN REPLAT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 213.93
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Stacked Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Tub with Jets, Eat-in Kitchen, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2103.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 193.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Pines at South Mtn
  • Phone: 480 759-4945
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 386.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Vision Comm Mgmt

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School
  • High School: South Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cloves C Campbell Sr Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6880.0
  • Parcel #: 301-30-171

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3169.0
  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 13
  • Tax Map Number: 30.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,169 $23,856 -- --
2024 $3,046 $22,720 -- --
2023 $3,046 $36,220 $7,240 $28,980
2022 $2,983 $27,570 $5,510 $22,060
2021 $3,076 $26,550 $5,310 $21,240
2020 $3,038 $24,380 $4,870 $19,510
2019 $2,935 $22,370 $4,470 $17,900
2018 $2,851 $22,210 $4,440 $17,770
2017 $2,657 $20,880 $4,170 $16,710
2016 $2,870 $20,330 $4,060 $16,270
2015 $2,701 $19,520 $3,900 $15,620
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Price Changed $449,900 -1.1% $214 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Price Changed $455,000 -1.6% $216 / Sq Ft
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $462,500 +19.2% $220 / Sq Ft
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Sold $388,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/29/2020 12/29/20 For Sale $388,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Price Changed $388,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Off Market $388,000 -- --
11/10/2020 11/10/20 Price Changed $369,000 -2.6% $175 / Sq Ft
10/17/2020 10/17/20 Price Changed $379,000 -0.3% $180 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Price Changed $380,000 -2.3% $181 / Sq Ft
09/23/2020 09/23/20 For Sale $389,000 +159.3% $185 / Sq Ft
03/16/2012 03/16/12 Sold $150,000 +0.7% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2012 01/18/12 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2011 12/23/11 Price Changed $148,900 -3.9% $71 / Sq Ft
12/01/2011 12/01/11 For Sale $154,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Alliance Professionals
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Alliance Professionals
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Title Alliance Professionals
Warranty Deed $388,000 Title Alliance Professionals
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer $180,000 First American Title Ins Co
Cash Sale Deed $150,000 Security Title Agency
Trustee Deed $142,650 Accommodation
Warranty Deed $305,000 Signature Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Signature Title Agency
Warranty Deed $305,000 Signature Title Agency
Warranty Deed $183,970 Capital Title Agency
Warranty Deed -- Capital Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $349,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $146,520 FHA
Previous Owner $244,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $244,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $244,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $174,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records