2210 Estabrook Cir San Leandro, CA 94577
Old San Leandro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $855,013
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Estabrook Cir, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $800,253, approximately $490 per square foot. 2210 Estabrook Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2020
Sold by
Lee Kwok Hoy and Lee Yuet Fun
Bought by
Lee Kwok Hoy and Lee Yuet Fun
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Sold by
Lee Kwok Hoy and Lee Anita Y
Bought by
Lee Kwok Hoy and Lee Yuet Fun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Kwok Hoy | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kwok Hoy | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Kwok Hoy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,198 | $273,811 | $109,802 | $164,009 |
| 2024 | $4,198 | $268,442 | $107,649 | $160,793 |
| 2023 | $4,134 | $263,180 | $105,539 | $157,641 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $258,021 | $103,470 | $154,551 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $252,962 | $101,441 | $151,521 |
| 2020 | $3,748 | $250,368 | $100,401 | $149,967 |
| 2019 | $3,644 | $245,460 | $98,433 | $147,027 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $240,649 | $96,504 | $144,145 |
| 2017 | $3,488 | $235,932 | $94,612 | $141,320 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $231,306 | $92,757 | $138,549 |
| 2015 | $3,256 | $227,833 | $91,364 | $136,469 |
| 2014 | $3,227 | $223,371 | $89,575 | $133,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map