2210 Falling Creek Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $618,972 - $748,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Falling Creek Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $664,493, approximately $390 per square foot. 2210 Falling Creek Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including William Tyler Page Elementary School, Briggs Chaney Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Abrams Martin A Tr
Bought by
Abrams Martin A Et Al Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrams Martin A Et Al Tr | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Martin A Tr | -- | -- | |
| Abrams Martin A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,414 | $565,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $498,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $431,500 | $238,300 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $431,500 | $238,300 | $193,200 |
| 2021 | $4,596 | $431,500 | $238,300 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $4,596 | $434,800 | $238,300 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $4,476 | $426,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $418,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $410,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $404,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $399,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $394,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map