2210 Gershwin Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,000 - $846,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Gershwin Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $794,302, approximately $414 per square foot. 2210 Gershwin Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Estrada Honorio M and Estrada Lina A
Bought by
Estrada Honorio M and Estrada Lina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Abella Servillano C
Bought by
Estrada Honorio M and Estrada Lina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Honorio M | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Honorio M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $385,980 | $140,245 | $245,735 |
| 2024 | $4,616 | $378,412 | $137,495 | $240,917 |
| 2023 | $4,446 | $370,993 | $134,799 | $236,194 |
| 2022 | $4,311 | $363,719 | $132,156 | $231,563 |
| 2021 | $4,275 | $356,588 | $129,565 | $227,023 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $352,935 | $128,238 | $224,697 |
| 2019 | $4,230 | $346,016 | $125,724 | $220,292 |
| 2018 | $4,169 | $339,232 | $123,259 | $215,973 |
| 2017 | $3,956 | $332,582 | $120,843 | $211,739 |
| 2016 | $3,816 | $326,062 | $118,474 | $207,588 |
| 2015 | $3,855 | $321,167 | $116,696 | $204,471 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $314,878 | $114,411 | $200,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map