2210 Mono St Oxnard, CA 93036
Rio Lindo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,000 - $774,046
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Mono St, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $743,262, approximately $570 per square foot. 2210 Mono St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Lindo Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Pacifica High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2006
Sold by
Darter Bruce A and Darter Josephine A
Bought by
Darter Bruce A and Darter Josephine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2000
Sold by
Gerardo Garcia
Bought by
Darter Bruce A and Darter Josephine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1998
Sold by
Garcia Kari L
Bought by
Garcia Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Darter Bruce A | -- | None Available | |
| Darter Bruce A | $228,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Gerardo | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Garcia Gerardo | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Darter Bruce A | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Gerardo | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,920 | $343,527 | $137,407 | $206,120 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $336,792 | $134,713 | $202,079 |
| 2023 | $3,812 | $330,189 | $132,072 | $198,117 |
| 2022 | $3,702 | $323,715 | $129,482 | $194,233 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $317,368 | $126,943 | $190,425 |
| 2020 | $3,788 | $314,116 | $125,643 | $188,473 |
| 2019 | $3,631 | $307,958 | $123,180 | $184,778 |
| 2018 | $3,506 | $301,920 | $120,765 | $181,155 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $296,001 | $118,398 | $177,603 |
| 2016 | $3,263 | $290,198 | $116,077 | $174,121 |
| 2015 | $3,330 | $285,841 | $114,335 | $171,506 |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $280,245 | $112,097 | $168,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map