Seller's Agent in 2021
Darren Wade
Real Broker
(559) 312-7467
383 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $457,000
You will love this beautiful country home featuring 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and huge backyard! Upon entering this property, you will be drawn in by the vibrant curb appeal. You are welcomed by a spacious living room that opens to the dining area and kitchen. Enjoy a second living space for additional room to entertain. Each bedroom is spacious with ample closet space and share an updated bathroom with dual vanity. The Owners suite features a private updated bathroom. The backyard is the perfect place to entertain friends and family alike with a covered patio and lots of room to host a summer BBQ. Surrounded by beautiful country property and located minutes from the town of Kerman, you do not want to miss this wonderful family home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agredano Fernando Fernandez | $350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose Mijares | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Martinez Jose M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agredano Fernando Fernandez | $343,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose Mijares | $93,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2021 08/20/21 | Sold | $350,000 | +9.7% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 07/13/2021 07/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $172 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $371,422 | $37,142 | $334,280 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $357,000 | $35,700 | $321,300 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $350,000 | $35,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $111,751 | $46,131 | $65,620 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $110,606 | $45,658 | $64,948 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $108,438 | $44,763 | $63,675 |
| 2018 | $1,147 | $106,313 | $43,886 | $62,427 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $104,229 | $43,026 | $61,203 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $102,186 | $42,183 | $60,003 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $100,652 | $41,550 | $59,102 |
| 2014 | $995 | $98,682 | $40,737 | $57,945 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darren Wade
Real Broker
(559) 312-7467
383 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Heval Mora
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(559) 289-6995
64 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 562651
APN: 025-170-50S
Ask me questions while you tour the home.