NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,055,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,991 Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2014

Last sale price $489,000 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 104% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,903 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • San Pasqual High School Rated A-
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of October 2014

$499,000-$509,000 Fabulous Summer Creek home in the highly sought after southwest area of beautiful Escondido. Raised organic garden, private and peaceful park-like back yard with an abundance of trees, lemon and tangerine to name a few! Beautiful grapevines as well. New kitchen with granite countertops, travertine floors, new cabinet hardware, and state of the art lighting. This inviting home also boasts fresh interior paint. All copper plumbing and new gutters. Neighborhoods: Summer Creek Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL,GSL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ellen Molla

Premier Realty Associates License #01477118 Listed on: 07/17/2014

Premier Realty Associates

Co-Listed By

Sharron Saidi

Sage Coast Realty License #01787523

Last Buyer's Agent

Paige Marvil

Keller Williams Realty License #01446916

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $32 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Interior Spaces

  • 1,991 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2354221300

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

8,102 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$32 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Southwest Escondido
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2354221300
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1991.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 245.61
  • Room Type: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Uncovered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 32.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2014
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
List Price
$489,000
Sold Price
$489,000
Current Estimated Value
$997,770

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$508,770
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.32%
Original Mortgage
$480,107
Outstanding Balance
$366,600
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$631,170

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1995
Sold by
Ardila Carlos J
Bought by
Arnold Rebecca S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
7.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Huang Jerome T $489,000 Corinthian Title Company
Arnold Rebecca S $175,000 Guardian Title Company
-- $140,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Huang Jerome T $480,107
Previous Owner Arnold Rebecca S $157,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Sold $489,000 0.0% $246 / Sq Ft
08/31/2014 08/31/14 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2014 07/17/14 For Sale $489,000 -- $246 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,599 $587,695 $235,073 $352,622
2024 $6,599 $576,172 $230,464 $345,708
2023 $6,450 $564,876 $225,946 $338,930
2022 $6,382 $553,801 $221,516 $332,285
2021 $6,279 $542,943 $217,173 $325,770
2020 $6,242 $537,377 $214,947 $322,430
2019 $6,091 $526,841 $210,733 $316,108
2018 $5,923 $516,511 $206,601 $309,910
2017 $5,827 $506,384 $202,550 $303,834
2016 $5,717 $496,456 $198,579 $297,877
2015 $5,669 $489,000 $195,597 $293,403
2014 $2,624 $237,141 $94,855 $142,286

MLS Number: 140039218

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 235-422-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.