2210 Spring St New Castle, IN 47362
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,410
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Spring St, New Castle, IN 47362 and is currently estimated at $164,500, approximately $68 per square foot. 2210 Spring St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Agape Learning Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $49,900 | $7,900 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $51,400 | $7,900 | $43,500 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $51,800 | $7,900 | $43,900 |
| 2022 | $952 | $47,600 | $6,600 | $41,000 |
| 2021 | $938 | $46,900 | $6,600 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $965 | $45,500 | $6,600 | $38,900 |
| 2019 | $988 | $46,600 | $6,600 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $976 | $46,100 | $6,600 | $39,500 |
| 2017 | $966 | $45,600 | $6,600 | $39,000 |
| 2016 | $950 | $44,900 | $6,600 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $870 | $43,500 | $6,600 | $36,900 |
| 2013 | $870 | $41,800 | $6,600 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map