2210 Walnut St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $202,053 - $297,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,516
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Walnut St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $250,013, approximately $99 per square foot. 2210 Walnut St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Bought by
Bishop Saundra C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1990
Bought by
Guthrie Thomas E and Guthrie Vivian G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Saundra C | $138,000 | -- | |
| Guthrie Thomas E | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $890 | $37,410 | $1,460 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $928 | $37,410 | $1,460 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $941 | $37,410 | $1,460 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $929 | $37,410 | $1,460 | $35,950 |
| 2021 | $867 | $29,640 | $2,090 | $27,550 |
| 2020 | $867 | $29,640 | $2,090 | $27,550 |
| 2019 | $867 | $29,640 | $2,090 | $27,550 |
| 2018 | $892 | $29,640 | $2,090 | $27,550 |
| 2017 | $892 | $29,640 | $2,090 | $27,550 |
| 2016 | $705 | $25,170 | $1,890 | $23,280 |
| 2015 | $705 | $25,170 | $1,890 | $23,280 |
| 2014 | $667 | $25,170 | $1,890 | $23,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map