2210 Washington Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Estimated Value: $238,566 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
688
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Washington Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $246,642, approximately $358 per square foot. 2210 Washington Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Rock Creek Forest Elementary School, Silver Creek Middle School, and Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Cave Sandra B
Bought by
Cave Sandra B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2005
Sold by
Rozansky Kathryn
Bought by
Cave Sandra B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Matory Yvedt L
Bought by
Rozansky Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Sandra B | -- | -- | |
| Cave Sandra B | $279,900 | -- | |
| Rozansky Kathryn | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,714 | $233,333 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $230,000 | $69,000 | $161,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $225,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,773 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $215,000 | $64,500 | $150,500 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $213,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,387 | $211,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $210,000 | $63,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $195,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,182 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,182 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map