22100 Armada Center Rd Armada, MI 48005
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,628
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22100 Armada Center Rd, Armada, MI 48005 and is currently estimated at $493,833, approximately $187 per square foot. 22100 Armada Center Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Orville C. Krause Elementary School, Armada Middle School, and Armada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2021
Sold by
Delecke Barbara A and Delecke Ben R
Bought by
Crampton James and Crampton Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,609
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2018
Sold by
Delecke Barbara
Bought by
Delecke Ben and Delecke Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Delecke Ann and Estate Of George L Farrelly Jr
Bought by
Delecke Ben and Delecke Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crampton James | $410,000 | None Available | |
| Delecke Ben | -- | None Available | |
| Delecke Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Delecke Ben | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crampton James | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delecke Ben | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,316 | $218,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $42 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $182,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,213 | $166,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $158,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,285 | $141,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,031 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,932 | $129,500 | $40,300 | $89,200 |
| 2016 | $2,911 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $107,609 | $37,420 | $70,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map