Estimated Value: $489,115 - $581,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22102 Bay Spring Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $545,529, approximately $192 per square foot. 22102 Bay Spring Dr is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including James E Williams Elementary School, Rodger & Ellen Beck Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Pool Crystal Stovall
Bought by
Dodge John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,403
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$396,126
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1993
Sold by
Friendswood Dvmt Co
Bought by
Dodge John H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge John H | -- | Stewart Title Katy | |
| Dodge John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge John H | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,569 | $495,318 | $86,970 | $442,244 |
| 2024 | $7,569 | $450,289 | $14,123 | $436,166 |
| 2023 | $6,961 | $409,354 | $0 | $426,928 |
| 2022 | $7,789 | $372,140 | $0 | $404,460 |
| 2021 | $8,253 | $338,310 | $66,900 | $271,410 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $338,700 | $60,900 | $277,800 |
| 2019 | $8,899 | $345,520 | $60,900 | $284,620 |
| 2018 | $8,652 | $339,490 | $60,900 | $278,590 |
| 2017 | $8,113 | $310,430 | $60,900 | $249,530 |
| 2016 | $8,346 | $319,340 | $60,900 | $258,440 |
| 2015 | $7,223 | $290,310 | $60,900 | $229,410 |
| 2014 | $6,793 | $263,920 | $60,900 | $203,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map