22109 Bonita St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $781,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22109 Bonita St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $741,228, approximately $504 per square foot. 22109 Bonita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Lardy Don Milton
Bought by
Lardy Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2007
Sold by
Lardy Marjorie L
Bought by
Lardy Marjorie Louise and The Marjorie Louise Lardy Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lardy Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Lardy Don Milton | -- | None Available | |
| Lardy Marjorie Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,501 | $320,999 | $166,996 | $154,003 |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $314,706 | $163,722 | $150,984 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $308,536 | $160,512 | $148,024 |
| 2022 | $4,283 | $302,487 | $157,365 | $145,122 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $296,557 | $154,280 | $142,277 |
| 2019 | $4,068 | $287,763 | $149,705 | $138,058 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $282,121 | $146,770 | $135,351 |
| 2016 | $3,727 | $265,286 | $141,072 | $124,214 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $82,689 | $17,927 | $64,762 |
| 2014 | $1,555 | $81,070 | $17,576 | $63,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map