22109 King William Rd West Point, VA 23181
Estimated Value: $454,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,069
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22109 King William Rd, West Point, VA 23181 and is currently estimated at $487,203, approximately $235 per square foot. 22109 King William Rd is a home located in King William County with nearby schools including Cool Spring Primary School, Acquinton Elementary School, and Hamilton Holmes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Price David J
Bought by
Bradshaw John M and Bradshaw Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,550
Outstanding Balance
$204,871
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,332
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw John M | $269,000 | First Virginia Title&Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw John M | $255,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $427,800 | $74,300 | $353,500 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $427,800 | $74,300 | $353,500 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $427,800 | $74,300 | $353,500 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $251,700 | $54,500 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $326,000 | $66,300 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $2,165 | $248,000 | $54,500 | $193,500 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $251,700 | $54,500 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $2,265 | $251,700 | $54,500 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $251,700 | $54,500 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $2,366 | $251,700 | $54,500 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map