22109 Pikeside Dr Smithsburg, MD 21783
Estimated Value: $343,266 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22109 Pikeside Dr, Smithsburg, MD 21783 and is currently estimated at $382,817, approximately $178 per square foot. 22109 Pikeside Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Old Forge Elementary School, Smithsburg Middle School, and Smithsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Teare Winfrey Jane
Bought by
Winfrey David L and Gillette Carolyn W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winfrey David L | -- | Winders Bonnie A | |
| Winfrey David L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $309,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,681 | $282,400 | $62,800 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $2,545 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,415 | $241,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $221,200 | $62,800 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $208,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $201,700 | $62,800 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $201,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $201,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,169 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map