2211 12th Ct N Unit 28 Arlington, VA 22201
Clarendon/Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,253,000 - $1,455,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,799
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 12th Ct N Unit 28, Arlington, VA 22201 and is currently estimated at $1,390,674, approximately $496 per square foot. 2211 12th Ct N Unit 28 is a home located in Arlington County with nearby schools including Francis Scott Key Elementary School, Dorothy Hamm Middle School, and Yorktown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Tietzsch Christian R
Bought by
The Christian Tietzsch Lliving Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Arlington Condo Inc
Bought by
Tietzsch Christian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Christian Tietzsch Lliving Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Tietzsch Christian R | $940,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,830 | $1,338,800 | $680,000 | $658,800 |
| 2024 | $13,360 | $1,293,300 | $660,000 | $633,300 |
| 2023 | $13,178 | $1,279,400 | $660,000 | $619,400 |
| 2022 | $13,056 | $1,267,600 | $650,000 | $617,600 |
| 2021 | $11,843 | $1,149,800 | $575,000 | $574,800 |
| 2020 | $11,713 | $1,141,600 | $565,000 | $576,600 |
| 2019 | $11,305 | $1,101,900 | $525,000 | $576,900 |
| 2018 | $10,801 | $1,073,700 | $500,000 | $573,700 |
| 2017 | $10,550 | $1,048,700 | $475,000 | $573,700 |
| 2016 | $10,451 | $1,054,600 | $475,000 | $579,600 |
| 2015 | $9,827 | $986,600 | $450,000 | $536,600 |
| 2014 | $9,329 | $936,600 | $400,000 | $536,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map