2211 - 217 Encinitas Blvd Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $7,498,158
Studio
--
Bath
11,000
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 - 217 Encinitas Blvd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $7,498,158, approximately $681 per square foot. 2211 - 217 Encinitas Blvd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Park Dale Lane Elementary, Oak Crest Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Meardon Paul H and The Paul H Meardon Trust
Bought by
Manna United 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,585,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Meardon Paul H
Bought by
Meardon Paul H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
2211 Encinitas Blvd Lp
Bought by
Meardon Paul H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,962,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Sold by
Shaw Richard E and Gupta Brij
Bought by
2211 Encinitas Blvd Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2004
Sold by
Twenty Two Eleven Llc
Bought by
Shaw Richard E and Gupta Brij
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,178,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Marino Randy and Wastal Randy P
Bought by
Wastal Randy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,750
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Wastal Carrie
Bought by
Marino Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1997
Sold by
Olmsted Germaine T Charitable Remainder and Paul Jean
Bought by
Marino Randy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1993
Sold by
Post Gregory M and Post Melissa A
Bought by
Olmsted Jean Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manna United 2 Llc | $4,575,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Meardon Paul H | -- | None Available | |
| Meardon Paul H | $4,750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| 2211 Encinitas Blvd Lp | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Richard E | $3,630,000 | First American Title | |
| Wastal Randy P | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Marino Randy | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Marino Randy | $395,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Olmsted Jean Paul | -- | -- | |
| -- | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manna United 2 Llc | $3,585,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meardon Paul H | $1,962,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaw Richard E | $1,178,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wastal Randy P | $425,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Marino Randy | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,554 | $5,003,427 | $2,624,749 | $2,378,678 |
| 2024 | $52,554 | $4,905,322 | $2,573,284 | $2,332,038 |
| 2023 | $51,336 | $4,809,140 | $2,522,828 | $2,286,312 |
| 2022 | $50,280 | $4,714,844 | $2,473,361 | $2,241,483 |
| 2021 | $49,475 | $4,622,397 | $2,424,864 | $2,197,533 |
| 2020 | $54,907 | $5,141,552 | $3,247,296 | $1,894,256 |
| 2019 | $53,771 | $5,040,738 | $3,183,624 | $1,857,114 |
| 2018 | $52,749 | $4,941,900 | $3,121,200 | $1,820,700 |
| 2017 | $51,808 | $4,845,000 | $3,060,000 | $1,785,000 |
| 2016 | $50,329 | $4,750,000 | $3,000,000 | $1,750,000 |
| 2015 | $45,426 | $4,286,657 | $1,183,005 | $3,103,652 |
| 2014 | $44,624 | $4,202,688 | $1,159,832 | $3,042,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map