2211 2nd Ave NW Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $349,413
Studio
--
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 2nd Ave NW, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $349,413, approximately $313 per square foot. 2211 2nd Ave NW is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Karma J Sticha Trust
Bought by
Tompkins Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,689
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2016
Sold by
Sticha Karma J
Bought by
Caron Joann M and Sticha Thomas M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tompkins Investments Llc | $305,000 | Gary M Peterson Pa | |
| Caron Joann M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tompkins Investments Llc | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,158 | $368,800 | $176,600 | $192,200 |
| 2024 | $6,082 | $231,700 | $125,000 | $106,700 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $231,700 | $125,000 | $106,700 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $182,700 | $96,100 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $135,300 | $57,300 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $2,710 | $132,400 | $57,300 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $2,672 | $130,500 | $57,300 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,634 | $126,400 | $57,300 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $121,900 | $57,300 | $64,600 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $121,900 | $57,300 | $64,600 |
| 2015 | $3,190 | $121,900 | $57,300 | $64,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,300 | $57,300 | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map