2211 Bancroft St San Diego, CA 92104
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,624,000 - $2,020,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Bancroft St, San Diego, CA 92104 and is currently estimated at $1,838,077, approximately $816 per square foot. 2211 Bancroft St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Mcgill School Of Success.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Alves Griselda and Alves Julio
Bought by
Alves Family Trust and Alves
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Alves Griselda
Bought by
Alves Griselda and Alves Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Alves Julio
Bought by
Alves Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,855
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Boeckermann Melisa
Bought by
Alves Griselda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$421,855
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Boeckermann Norbert B
Bought by
Boeckermann Melisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Boeckermann Norbert B and Boeckermann Elodia P
Bought by
Boeckermann Norbert B and Boeckermann Elodia P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alves Griselda | -- | California Members Title Ins | |
| Alves Griselda | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Alves Griselda | $525,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Boeckermann Melisa | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boeckermann Norbert B | -- | -- | |
| Boeckermann Norbert B | -- | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alves Griselda | $559,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alves Griselda | $421,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Boeckermann Melisa | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,826 | $737,271 | $409,570 | $327,701 |
| 2024 | $8,826 | $722,816 | $401,540 | $321,276 |
| 2023 | $8,629 | $708,644 | $393,667 | $314,977 |
| 2022 | $8,398 | $694,750 | $385,949 | $308,801 |
| 2021 | $8,339 | $681,129 | $378,382 | $302,747 |
| 2020 | $8,238 | $674,146 | $374,503 | $299,643 |
| 2019 | $7,054 | $576,928 | $367,160 | $209,768 |
| 2018 | $6,610 | $565,616 | $359,961 | $205,655 |
| 2017 | $80 | $554,526 | $352,903 | $201,623 |
| 2016 | $6,414 | $543,654 | $345,984 | $197,670 |
| 2015 | $6,319 | $535,488 | $340,787 | $194,701 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $91,104 | $57,979 | $33,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map