2211 Black Pine Rd Chino Hills, CA 91709
North Chino Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $953,646 - $1,175,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Black Pine Rd, Chino Hills, CA 91709 and is currently estimated at $1,083,912, approximately $664 per square foot. 2211 Black Pine Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Hidden Trails Elementary School, Canyon Hills Junior High School, and Ruben S. Ayala High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2008
Sold by
Juanero Jovelio A
Bought by
Lin Pi Ting and Lin Kyoko
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,500
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Courtney Gregory L
Bought by
Juanero Jovelio A and Juanero Viola C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Gail Courtney Gregory Lynn
Bought by
Courtney Gregory Lynn and Courtney Susan Gail
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Pi Ting | $515,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Juanero Jovelio A | $227,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Courtney Gregory Lynn | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Pi Ting | $360,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Juanero Jovelio A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Courtney Gregory Lynn | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,035 | $676,464 | $236,762 | $439,702 |
| 2024 | $7,834 | $663,200 | $232,120 | $431,080 |
| 2023 | $7,631 | $650,196 | $227,569 | $422,627 |
| 2022 | $7,589 | $637,447 | $223,107 | $414,340 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $624,948 | $218,732 | $406,216 |
| 2020 | $7,361 | $618,540 | $216,489 | $402,051 |
| 2019 | $7,852 | $606,412 | $212,244 | $394,168 |
| 2018 | $7,692 | $594,521 | $208,082 | $386,439 |
| 2017 | $7,562 | $582,864 | $204,002 | $378,862 |
| 2016 | $6,924 | $552,300 | $193,200 | $359,100 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $526,000 | $184,000 | $342,000 |
| 2014 | $6,594 | $526,000 | $184,000 | $342,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map