2211 Capp Rd Richmond, VA 23223
Fairfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,492 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Capp Rd, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $252,373, approximately $231 per square foot. 2211 Capp Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Ratcliffe Elementary School, L. Douglas Wilder Middle, and Henrico High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $182,100 | $34,000 | $148,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $169,000 | $34,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $169,000 | $34,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $127,600 | $32,000 | $95,600 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
| 2020 | $914 | $105,000 | $26,000 | $79,000 |
| 2019 | $895 | $102,900 | $26,000 | $76,900 |
| 2018 | $850 | $97,700 | $26,000 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $833 | $95,700 | $26,000 | $69,700 |
| 2016 | $814 | $93,600 | $26,000 | $67,600 |
| 2015 | $814 | $93,600 | $26,000 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $814 | $93,600 | $26,000 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map