Estimated Value: $797,362 - $860,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E 10095 S, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $829,341, approximately $308 per square foot. 2211 E 10095 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $781,300 | $303,000 | $478,300 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $759,800 | $291,700 | $468,100 |
| 2023 | $3,859 | $722,100 | $280,500 | $441,600 |
| 2022 | $3,506 | $645,300 | $275,000 | $370,300 |
| 2021 | $3,144 | $492,600 | $220,000 | $272,600 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $442,600 | $220,000 | $222,600 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $418,400 | $210,300 | $208,100 |
| 2016 | $2,356 | $328,700 | $189,500 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map