2211 E 43rd St Cleveland, OH 44103
Midtown Cleveland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E 43rd St, Cleveland, OH 44103 and is currently estimated at $175,199, approximately $106 per square foot. 2211 E 43rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including University of Cleveland Preparatory School, Stepstone Academy, and C.A.S.T.L.E. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2004
Sold by
Bfr Partners Co Llc
Bought by
Wilson Shields Vicki A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Outstanding Balance
$47,223
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$127,976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Tyson William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Shields Vicki A | $131,900 | Heights Title Agency Inc | |
| Tyson William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Shields Vicki A | $105,900 | |
| Closed | Wilson Shields Vicki A | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $55,650 | $7,840 | $47,810 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $55,650 | $7,840 | $47,810 |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $33,040 | $10,080 | $22,960 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $33,040 | $10,080 | $22,960 |
| 2021 | $2,467 | $33,040 | $10,080 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $34,090 | $9,350 | $24,750 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $97,400 | $26,700 | $70,700 |
| 2018 | $763 | $9,350 | $9,350 | $0 |
| 2017 | $187 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2016 | $185 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2015 | $186 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
| 2014 | $186 | $2,210 | $2,210 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map