2211 E 63rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,938 - $702,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E 63rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $682,235, approximately $789 per square foot. 2211 E 63rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2025
Sold by
Marin Vidal and Marin Irma
Bought by
Marin Family Trust and Marin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2007
Sold by
Marin Vidal
Bought by
Marin Vidal and Marin Irma G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Marin Irma G
Bought by
Marin Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,830
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2000
Sold by
Lieberson Philip and Lieberson Patricia Lynne
Bought by
Marin Vidal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,830
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1997
Sold by
Lieberson Patricia Lynne
Bought by
Lieberson Philip and Lieberson Patricia Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Miller Francis M
Bought by
Lieberson Patricia Lynne and Miller Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marin Vidal | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Marin Vidal | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Marin Vidal | $139,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Lieberson Philip | -- | -- | |
| Lieberson Patricia Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marin Vidal | $134,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $209,423 | $149,316 | $60,107 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $205,318 | $146,389 | $58,929 |
| 2023 | $2,805 | $201,293 | $143,519 | $57,774 |
| 2022 | $2,641 | $197,347 | $140,705 | $56,642 |
| 2021 | $2,583 | $193,479 | $137,947 | $55,532 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $187,742 | $133,856 | $53,886 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $184,062 | $131,232 | $52,830 |
| 2016 | $2,205 | $176,917 | $126,137 | $50,780 |
| 2015 | $2,120 | $174,261 | $124,243 | $50,018 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $170,849 | $121,810 | $49,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map