2211 E Shea Blvd Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,938 - $833,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E Shea Blvd, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $764,735, approximately $327 per square foot. 2211 E Shea Blvd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2004
Sold by
Schrickel Donald J
Bought by
Dus Christine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,522
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$680,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1996
Sold by
Crowell Virginia A and Crowell Larry G
Bought by
Schrickel Donald J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dus Christine | $253,100 | Security Title Agency | |
| Schrickel Donald J | $158,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dus Christine | $202,400 | |
| Closed | Dus Christine | $25,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $35,849 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,494 | $34,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,494 | $50,900 | $10,180 | $40,720 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $39,570 | $7,910 | $31,660 |
| 2021 | $3,469 | $35,430 | $7,080 | $28,350 |
| 2020 | $3,361 | $33,410 | $6,680 | $26,730 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $31,650 | $6,330 | $25,320 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $30,110 | $6,020 | $24,090 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $28,970 | $5,790 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $27,000 | $5,400 | $21,600 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $25,300 | $5,060 | $20,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map