2211 Eldorado Dr Crest Hill, IL 60403
Estimated Value: $235,863 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Eldorado Dr, Crest Hill, IL 60403 and is currently estimated at $267,716. 2211 Eldorado Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr High School, and Lockport Township High School East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Cox Dixie L and Johnson Dixie L
Bought by
Johnson Bradley D and Johnson Dixie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Bradley D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,039 | $75,079 | $23,165 | $51,914 |
| 2023 | $1,073 | $67,402 | $20,796 | $46,606 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $58,671 | $18,102 | $40,569 |
| 2021 | $1,587 | $55,137 | $17,012 | $38,125 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $53,324 | $16,453 | $36,871 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $50,544 | $15,595 | $34,949 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $45,814 | $14,136 | $31,678 |
| 2017 | $1,665 | $43,250 | $13,345 | $29,905 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $40,534 | $12,507 | $28,027 |
| 2015 | $1,802 | $38,567 | $11,900 | $26,667 |
| 2014 | $1,802 | $36,730 | $11,333 | $25,397 |
| 2013 | $1,802 | $37,866 | $11,684 | $26,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map