2211 Longport Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $249,360 - $269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Longport Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $258,590, approximately $174 per square foot. 2211 Longport Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Holloway Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2024
Sold by
Farmer William D and Farmer Kathleen M
Bought by
Holland Benjamin and Magness Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,100
Outstanding Balance
$218,273
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$40,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Dodge N P
Bought by
Farmer William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,349
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Seidel Terence E and Seidel Janet M
Bought by
Dodge N P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,349
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Benjamin | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Farmer William D | $143,500 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| Dodge N P | $143,500 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh | |
| -- | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holland Benjamin | $223,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer William D | $142,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $69,020 | $12,600 | $56,420 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $69,020 | $12,600 | $56,420 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $52,570 | $9,555 | $43,015 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $52,570 | $9,555 | $43,015 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $52,570 | $9,555 | $43,015 |
| 2020 | $3,298 | $45,920 | $7,980 | $37,940 |
| 2019 | $3,221 | $45,920 | $7,980 | $37,940 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $45,920 | $7,980 | $37,940 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $37,275 | $10,290 | $26,985 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $106,500 | $29,400 | $77,100 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $106,500 | $29,400 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $2,516 | $35,850 | $9,910 | $25,940 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $35,850 | $9,910 | $25,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map