2211 Millwood Dr Atchison, KS 66002
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Millwood Dr, Atchison, KS 66002 and is currently estimated at $185,067, approximately $175 per square foot. 2211 Millwood Dr is a home with nearby schools including Atchison Elementary School, Atchison Middle School, and Atchison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1992
Bought by
Scott Robert B and Scott Trudi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Robert B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,621 | $20,050 | $776 | $19,274 |
| 2024 | $26 | $17,506 | $634 | $16,872 |
| 2023 | $2,184 | $14,561 | $606 | $13,955 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $12,773 | $538 | $12,235 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $11,286 | $513 | $10,773 |
| 2020 | $1,830 | $11,010 | $513 | $10,497 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $10,958 | $513 | $10,445 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $11,008 | $513 | $10,495 |
| 2017 | $1,844 | $11,055 | $513 | $10,542 |
| 2016 | $1,818 | $10,946 | $513 | $10,433 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,609 | $513 | $10,096 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,533 | $513 | $10,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map