NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2211 Rose Blvd Orlando, FL 32839

Estimated Value: $296,000 - $351,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2023

Last sale price $275,000 $205 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,022 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Attic
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 0.47 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Skylights

About This Home

As of December 2023

It doesn't get much more centrally located than this! Within 30 minutes of Disney, Universal, Downtown Orlando, and the airport. No HOA and located in Unincorporated Orange County. New roof, new carpet, new interior and exterior paint. This is a huge double-lot just under a half-acre, with a pool and garage/workshop. You'll have tons of space for activities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sean Rooney

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3441251 Listed on: 11/30/2023

LPT REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Haley McBride

CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP License #3541933

CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $994

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 20,262 Sq Ft Lot
  • Unincorporated Location
  • South Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Property is zoned R-1A

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Electric Water Heater
  • 1 Septic Tank

Est. Annual Taxes

$994

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1340
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.47
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Building Area Total: 2290
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20262
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 212.75
  • Escrow City: Winter Garden
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W. Plant St
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 205.22
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Skylight(s), Thermostat
  • Appliances Included: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic
  • Living Area Meters: 124.49

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12095C0410F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Off Street, Oversized, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Number Of Septics: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Palmetto Elem
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westridge Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1A
  • Parcel Number: 22-23-29-6208-03-130
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: In County, Unincorporated
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT TO VERIFY CURRENT COUNTY AND/OR CITY SHORT-TERM RENTAL ORDINANCES.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 994
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Book Number: R-144
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Smith I Dale
Bought by
Smith Dale
Current Estimated Value
$324,469

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2014
Sold by
Smith Tamara K
Bought by
Smith Dale W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Dale W Smith M and Tamara K Smith M
Bought by
Smith Dale W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Dale $100 None Listed On Document
Smith Dale W $42,500 None Available
Smith Dale W $18,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2023 12/29/23 Sold $275,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Pending -- -- --
11/30/2023 11/30/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,486 $239,029 -- --
2025 $3,486 $239,029 -- --
2024 $1,060 $226,230 $77,000 $149,230
2023 $1,060 $85,689 $0 $0
2022 $994 $83,193 $0 $0
2021 $962 $80,770 $0 $0
2020 $904 $79,655 $0 $0
2019 $911 $77,864 $0 $0
2018 $889 $76,412 $0 $0
2017 $861 $74,840 $25,000 $49,840
2016 $836 $74,478 $22,000 $52,478
2015 $899 $76,258 $22,000 $54,258
2014 $952 $74,785 $28,000 $46,785
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6160569

Stellar MLS

APN: 22-2329-6208-03-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.