NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $529,000 - $545,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,476 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2025

Current estimated payment $3,742 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Remodeled home in award-winning Forest Creek! Walking distance to Forest Creek Elementary and Forest Creek Country Club! Remodeled throughout with a great open floor plan and gorgeous, well-kept, pool in the backyard! High ceilings throughout with tons of natural light!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Foskey

LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 355-0150 License #0661268 Listed on: 04/08/2025

LPT Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Angela Moore

Century 21 Stribling Properties License #0538140

Century 21 Stribling Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,677

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 8,503 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $52 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,476 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 163864000A0049
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Forest Creek HOA
  • Forest Creek Sec 08 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,677

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

8,503 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$52 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: Hwy 79 to CR 122, Left at Light onto Forest Creek Drive, past Forest Creek Elementary, Rt onto Crenshaw, Right onto Shark Loop.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Fenced, Masonry, Wood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2476
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 355-0150
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 9677.45
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 64.68
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 222.13
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.10
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 58.80
  • List Price By Living Area: 201.94
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: Homestead
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Multiple Dining Areas, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: Pool
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Window Features: Solar Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee: 155

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Forest Creek HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Golf, Park, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Forest Creek
  • High School: Cedar Ridge
  • Middle/Junior School: Ridgeview
  • Junior High Dist: Round Rock ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 163864000A0049
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1952
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8502.91
  • Subdivision Name: Forest Creek Sec 08

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9677.45
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 2476
  • Tax Rate: 1.77000000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2021
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
List Price
$425,000
Current Estimated Value
$540,189

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.35%
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,714
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,475

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Diamond Oaks Llc
Bought by
Luciano Jeannie

Wynne Gary Alan -- First American Title
Luciano Jeannie -- Independence Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wynne Gary Alan $360,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2025 04/08/25 For Sale $499,999 +17.6% $202 / Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2021 02/04/21 For Sale $425,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,677 $574,252 $119,000 $455,252
2024 $9,677 $546,317 $119,000 $427,317
2023 $10,005 $570,402 $104,000 $466,402
2022 $11,160 $588,467 $104,000 $484,467
2021 $8,587 $382,529 $80,000 $326,094
2020 $7,850 $347,754 $74,209 $273,545
2019 $8,045 $348,495 $69,978 $278,517
2018 $7,449 $337,089 $69,978 $267,111
2017 $7,729 $328,093 $65,400 $265,106
2016 $7,027 $298,266 $65,400 $232,866
2015 $5,928 $273,053 $53,000 $220,053
2014 $5,928 $260,728 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 7109431

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R374326

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.