2211 State 84 SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $173,978 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,137
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 State 84 SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $221,245, approximately $194 per square foot. 2211 State 84 SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $442 | $119,700 | $20,400 | $99,300 |
| 2024 | $442 | $124,900 | $20,400 | $104,500 |
| 2023 | $392 | $109,300 | $20,400 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $424 | $109,300 | $20,400 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $408 | $87,900 | $16,200 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $388 | $84,000 | $16,200 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $380 | $76,500 | $16,100 | $60,400 |
| 2018 | $408 | $78,200 | $16,100 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $372 | $78,200 | $16,100 | $62,100 |
| 2016 | $262 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $262 | $61,100 | $16,100 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map