NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22110 64th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $692,000 - $1,015,115

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,220 Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 17, 2014

Last sale price $355,000 $160 Per Sq Ft

Est. 128% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,657 / mo

212 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2014

ACTIVE WITH CONTRACT - Country Living with all the gadets for easy living. Absolutely beautiful is the only way to describe this home. Open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, great room, large bedrooms, formal dining room/den and separate office/den. Eating space in kitchen, storage in attached garage. French doors lead to fenced, salt water, in-ground pool. Huge 40' x 24' detached garage w/roll up doors, workshop and lots of storage. RV carport. The home sits on five lush green acres, with a pond and is totally fenced with field/livestock wire. Chicken coop, well house, On-Q control panel for internet, telephone, security, cable and satellite TV stay with the property as does the Niles whole house audio receiver, Motion flood lights. Gated entry and home wired for generator too. The seller has done many upgrades, including a new well pump with transferable five-year warranty. A/C service contract paid through 1/2015. Please contact your real estate agent for an updated list. Seeing is believing! YOU will not be disappointed. LAKEWOOD RANCH SCHOOL DISTRICT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luci Spielsinger

LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC. License #3048108 Listed on: 08/03/2013

Co-Listed By

Marilyn Sakelaris

LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC. License #3016032

Last Buyer's Agent

Robyn Drourr

FINE PROPERTIES License #3116965

FINE PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,899

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Oak Trees
  • Additional Parcels
  • Property is zoned A/WPE/

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,220 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,899

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod, Ranch
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2220
  • Lot Size Acres: 5
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 3053
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: E
  • Down Payment Resource URL: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=M5839301&show_results=true&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: http://www.workforce-resource.com/eligibility/listing?metro_area=MFRMLS&listing_id=M5839301&cview=true&show_results=true&customer_portal=true
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 2 to less than 5
  • Home Warranty Y N: No
  • Subdivision Num: 320000
  • Call Center Phone Number: 888-998-9005
  • Planned Unit Development Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 0.91049
  • Price per Sq Ft: 159.91
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 0.71
  • Ratio: Current Price\Building Area Total: 116.28
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 266509801
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-776-5571
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Attic Ventilator, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Aerator Owned, Water Softener Owned
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Formal Dining Room Separate, Great Room
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Owner

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
  • Pool Features: Tile
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View Y N: Yes
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Faces Side, Open, Parking Pad, RV Carport, Secured
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

• Association: No
  • Security: Medical Alarm, Secured Garage/Parking, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Zoning: A/WPE/
  • Parcel Number: 320607319
  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Millage Rate: 16.36
  • Future Land Use: 0100
  • Zoning Compatible Y N: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Expected Lease Date: 2014-04-17T04:00:00.000Z

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2899
  • Tax Book Number: 0006/0061
  • Tax Lot: 20

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2013
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$145,000
-29%
Current Estimated Value
$810,779

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$455,779
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.06%
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$242,788
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$567,991

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Todd Robert W
Bought by
Schue Michael A and Schue Kelly Rae

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiley Jacqueline T $355,000 Attorney
Schue Michael A $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wiley Jacqueline T $319,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/17/2014 04/17/14 Sold $355,000 -9.0% $160 / Sq Ft
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2014 01/27/14 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $176 / Sq Ft
11/29/2013 11/29/13 Price Changed $399,900 -18.4% $180 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Price Changed $489,900 -2.0% $221 / Sq Ft
08/03/2013 08/03/13 For Sale $500,000 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,994 $325,302 -- --
2023 $3,994 $298,467 $0 $0
2022 $3,887 $289,774 $0 $0
2021 $3,740 $281,334 $0 $0
2020 $3,866 $277,450 $0 $0
2019 $3,814 $271,212 $0 $0
2018 $3,786 $266,155 $0 $0
2017 $3,527 $260,681 $0 $0
2016 $3,524 $255,319 $0 $0
2015 $3,123 $253,544 $0 $0
2014 $3,123 $222,905 $0 $0
2013 $3,019 $213,733 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: M5839301

Stellar MLS

APN: 3206-0731-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.