22110 Brookcrest Cir Elkhorn, NE 68022
Estimated Value: $656,148 - $720,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22110 Brookcrest Cir, Elkhorn, NE 68022 and is currently estimated at $688,787, approximately $220 per square foot. 22110 Brookcrest Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Elkhorn Valley View Middle School, and Elkhorn South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Wiechert Sarah and Brown William
Bought by
Wiechert Sarah and Brown William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,571
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,216
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Moore Tiffany A and Moore Jeremy J
Bought by
Wiechert Sarah and Wiechert Paul J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Moore Tiffany A and Moore Jeremy J
Bought by
Moore Tiffany A and Moore Jeremy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Pokorny Christopher
Bought by
Jackes Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiechert Sarah | -- | Dri Title & Escrow | |
| Wiechert Sarah | $338,000 | Charter Title & Escrow Servi | |
| Moore Tiffany A | -- | None Available | |
| Jackes Tiffany | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiechert Sarah | $326,000 | |
| Closed | Wiechert Sarah | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Tiffany A | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,108 | $487,900 | $105,700 | $382,200 |
| 2024 | $9,577 | $455,500 | $105,700 | $349,800 |
| 2023 | $9,577 | $455,500 | $105,700 | $349,800 |
| 2022 | $9,284 | $406,000 | $105,700 | $300,300 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $406,000 | $105,700 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $7,171 | $308,700 | $70,000 | $238,700 |
| 2019 | $7,148 | $308,700 | $70,000 | $238,700 |
| 2018 | $7,085 | $308,700 | $70,000 | $238,700 |
| 2017 | $6,987 | $308,700 | $70,000 | $238,700 |
| 2016 | $7,457 | $331,300 | $39,600 | $291,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map