221108 E Cochran Rd Kennewick, WA 99337
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $746,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 221108 E Cochran Rd, Kennewick, WA 99337 and is currently estimated at $595,212, approximately $191 per square foot. 221108 E Cochran Rd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Finley Elementary School, Finley Middle School, and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Ulmen Roger D
Bought by
Ulmen Roger D and Ulmen Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ulmen Roger D | -- | Frontier Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $533,520 | $140,200 | $393,320 |
| 2024 | $5,138 | $533,520 | $140,200 | $393,320 |
| 2023 | $5,138 | $508,150 | $140,200 | $367,950 |
| 2022 | $4,147 | $393,950 | $140,200 | $253,750 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $352,400 | $50,100 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $333,510 | $50,100 | $283,410 |
| 2019 | $3,451 | $324,060 | $50,100 | $273,960 |
| 2018 | $3,744 | $276,830 | $50,100 | $226,730 |
| 2017 | $3,132 | $239,040 | $50,100 | $188,940 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $239,040 | $50,100 | $188,940 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $179,580 | $47,580 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,580 | $47,580 | $132,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $179,580 | $47,580 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map