22113 Mccarthy Dr Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22113 Mccarthy Dr, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $356,487, approximately $288 per square foot. 22113 Mccarthy Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Vredenburgh Larry M and Vredenburgh Stephanie R
Bought by
Vredenburgh Larry M and Vredenburgh Stephanie R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vredenburgh Larry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $153,076 | $22,938 | $130,138 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $150,076 | $22,489 | $127,587 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $147,135 | $22,049 | $125,086 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $144,251 | $21,617 | $122,634 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $141,424 | $21,194 | $120,230 |
| 2020 | $1,699 | $139,975 | $20,977 | $118,998 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $139,975 | $20,977 | $118,998 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $134,541 | $20,163 | $114,378 |
| 2017 | $1,633 | $131,904 | $19,768 | $112,136 |
| 2016 | $1,589 | $129,319 | $19,381 | $109,938 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $127,377 | $19,090 | $108,287 |
| 2014 | $1,495 | $124,883 | $18,717 | $106,166 |
Source: Public Records
Map