22115 6th St Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $262,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22115 6th St, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $210,207, approximately $197 per square foot. 22115 6th St is a home with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Wiley Elaine M
Bought by
Rezek Jerry J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezek Jerry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543 | $16,280 | $5,360 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $506 | $15,220 | $5,000 | $10,220 |
| 2023 | $448 | $13,200 | $3,800 | $9,400 |
| 2022 | $455 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $323 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $317 | $10,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $208 | $10,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $183 | $9,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $253 | $8,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $229 | $7,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map