2212 Beachfront Ave Antioch, TN 37013
Summerfield Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $355,049
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Beachfront Ave, Antioch, TN 37013 and is currently estimated at $330,762, approximately $196 per square foot. 2212 Beachfront Ave is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Mt. View Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Kelly Carol J and Kelly Thomas
Bought by
Uzoh Cindy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,087
Outstanding Balance
$134,739
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2005
Sold by
Cmh Parks Inc
Bought by
Kelly Thomas and Kelly Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
9.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uzoh Cindy | $168,000 | Tennessee Title Services Llc | |
| Kelly Thomas | $140,000 | American Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uzoh Cindy | $164,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Thomas | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $87,825 | $14,750 | $73,075 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $52,350 | $8,750 | $43,600 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $52,350 | $8,750 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,983 | $52,350 | $8,750 | $43,600 |
| 2021 | $1,721 | $52,350 | $8,750 | $43,600 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $38,575 | $6,875 | $31,700 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $38,575 | $6,875 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map