2212 Eagle Terrace Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Eagle Terrace, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $471,537, approximately $237 per square foot. 2212 Eagle Terrace is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Beaver Ridge Elementary School, Summerour Middle School, and Norcross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Jose Rufino
Bought by
Hernandez Jose Rufino and Hernandez Salvador Vicenta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,668
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Hall William P
Bought by
Hall Deanie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jose Rufino | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Jose Rufino | $350,000 | -- | |
| Hall Deanie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jose Rufino | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Jose Rufino | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $172,840 | $38,160 | $134,680 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $163,960 | $43,760 | $120,200 |
| 2023 | $6,248 | $137,080 | $36,960 | $100,120 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $137,080 | $36,960 | $100,120 |
| 2021 | $4,073 | $102,320 | $30,560 | $71,760 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $102,320 | $30,560 | $71,760 |
| 2019 | $1,144 | $102,320 | $30,560 | $71,760 |
| 2018 | $1,124 | $76,640 | $24,160 | $52,480 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $76,640 | $24,160 | $52,480 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $69,520 | $24,160 | $45,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,520 | $24,160 | $45,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map