2212 Flatley Rd Richmond, IN 47374
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,703
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Flatley Rd, Richmond, IN 47374 and is currently estimated at $269,104, approximately $99 per square foot. 2212 Flatley Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Dennis Middle School, Richmond High School, and Oak Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Kemplen Martha Ann and Kemplen Rodney Eugene
Bought by
Kemplen Rodney Eugene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Kemplen Martha Ann
Bought by
Kemplen Martha Ann and Kemplen Rodney Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemplen Rodney Eugene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kemplen Martha Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,731 | $201,800 | $35,400 | $166,400 |
| 2024 | $1,731 | $173,100 | $30,100 | $143,000 |
| 2023 | $23 | $152,600 | $26,400 | $126,200 |
| 2022 | $2,272 | $154,000 | $26,400 | $127,600 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $120,600 | $26,400 | $94,200 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $125,100 | $26,400 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $1,321 | $111,100 | $26,400 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $111,100 | $26,400 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $109,900 | $26,400 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $110,200 | $26,400 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $111,600 | $26,400 | $85,200 |
| 2013 | $1,430 | $87,500 | $13,200 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map