2212 Guest Dr Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$653/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Guest Dr, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,072,516, approximately $653 per square foot. 2212 Guest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2002
Sold by
Lam Jane Thuy
Bought by
Lam Vincent Quan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1998
Sold by
Lam Emily H and Lam Jane Thuy
Bought by
Lam Emily H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,262
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$1,033,254
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1995
Sold by
Mitsumatsu Shiitsu and Mitsumatsu Yoshiko
Bought by
Lam Emily H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Lam Vincent Quan
Bought by
Lam Emily H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lam Vincent Quan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Lam Emily H | -- | -- | |
| Lam Emily H | $220,000 | United Title | |
| Lam Emily H | -- | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lam Emily H | $176,000 | |
| Closed | Lam Emily H | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,181 | $410,820 | $277,929 | $132,891 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $402,766 | $272,480 | $130,286 |
| 2023 | $5,140 | $394,870 | $267,138 | $127,732 |
| 2022 | $4,901 | $387,128 | $261,900 | $125,228 |
| 2021 | $4,845 | $379,538 | $256,765 | $122,773 |
| 2019 | $4,679 | $368,283 | $249,150 | $119,133 |
| 2018 | $4,609 | $361,063 | $244,265 | $116,798 |
| 2016 | $4,235 | $347,044 | $234,781 | $112,263 |
| 2015 | $4,171 | $341,832 | $231,255 | $110,577 |
| 2014 | $4,122 | $335,137 | $226,726 | $108,411 |
Source: Public Records
Map