2212 Holly St Austin, TX 78702
Holly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Holly St, Austin, TX 78702 and is currently estimated at $1,333,754, approximately $533 per square foot. 2212 Holly St is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Sánchez Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Esquivel Hortensia and Esquivel Amy M
Bought by
Bernal Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,406
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,293,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Esquivel Hortensia and Esquivel Amy M
Bought by
Esquivel Hortensia and Esquivel Amy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Interest Rate
9.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Esquivel Ysidro and Esquivel Hortensia
Bought by
Esquivel Ysidro and Esquivel Hortensia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernal Steve | -- | -- | |
| Esquivel Hortensia | -- | Texas Title Company | |
| Esquivel Ysidro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernal Steve | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esquivel Hortensia | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,513 | $1,129,755 | $461,638 | $668,117 |
| 2023 | $6,271 | $435,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,817 | $395,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,832 | $359,817 | $350,000 | $136,689 |
| 2020 | $7,016 | $327,106 | $350,000 | $97,251 |
| 2018 | $5,985 | $270,335 | $300,000 | $75,994 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $245,759 | $275,000 | $79,767 |
| 2016 | $4,983 | $223,417 | $200,000 | $107,793 |
| 2015 | $3,991 | $203,106 | $200,000 | $97,426 |
| 2014 | $3,991 | $184,642 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map