NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $284,629 - $301,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,440 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,949 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Come home to this immaculately maintained westside 3 bed/2 bath ranch style home, located close to Anthony Middle School and Rec center, as well as the Kansas State Athletics complex. This charming home has hard surface flooring throughout, fireplace, 2 car heated garage, a large, fully-fenced and irrigated backyard, screened in patio, master bath, and walk in master closet. An added bonus is a storm shelter built into the floor of the garage. Location and lovely curb appeal makes this one a must-see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phil Ryan

Ryan & Sons REALTORS License #BR00231655 Listed on: 11/29/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Marlene Irvine

Irvine Real Estate Inc. License #BR00017964

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,098

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 12,765 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,440 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,098

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 41-60 Years
  • Estimated Acre Range: Less 1 Acre
  • Estimated Year Built: 1977
  • Basement Finished: Slab
  • Bathrooms First Floor: 2
  • Bedrooms Level 1: 3
  • Driveway Road To Property: Paved Road
  • Lot Size Total Sq Ft: 12765
  • Number Conforming Bedrooms: 3
  • Personal Prop Excluded: Washer/Dryer, All Current Shelving
  • Personal Prop Included: Cook-top, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Window Treatments
  • Pers Prop Included Detail: All Kitchen appliances, Curtains, Shed and Gazebo in backyard.
  • Total Above Grade Sq Ft: 1440
  • Total Gross Sq Ft: 1440
  • Water Type Sewer Type: City Water, City Sewer
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Eating Bar, Garage Door Opener(s), Master Bath, Mstr Bdrm-Walk-in Closet, Safe Room, Tiled Floors
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 14x11, Master Bath and Walk-in Closet
  • Fireplace: One, In Family Room
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12x11
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12x9
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: On Level: Main
  • Other Room 1: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 12x8, Screened in Patio
  • Other Room 2: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 8.5x8, Hall Bath
  • Kitchen: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 17x9.5
  • Main Floor Sq Ft: 1440
  • Family Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 17x11.5
  • Living Room: On Level: Main, Dimensions: 21x14
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 168.06
  • Square Footage: 1201-1500

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Exterior: Brick Accent, Vinyl
  • Exterior Amenities: In Ground Sprinkler Sys, Screened Porch, Sprinkler System, Storage Shed
  • Roof: Asphalt Composition, Less than 5 years

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Garage Type: Double, Attached
  • Number Garage Stalls: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central
  • Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Neighborhood Amenities: Fitness/Rec Center

Schools

  • School District: Manhattan-Ogden USD 383

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.29
  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • Geo Subdivision: KS

Tax Info

  • General Taxes: 3097.56
  • Total Taxes: 3097.56

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$294,407

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Sold -- -- --
12/01/2021 12/01/21 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 For Sale $225,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,552 $31,786 $4,692 $27,094
2024 $4,552 $30,946 $4,441 $26,505
2023 $4,439 $30,165 $3,969 $26,196
2022 $3,586 $23,506 $3,509 $19,997
2020 $3,013 $19,699 $3,476 $16,223
2019 $3,037 $19,700 $3,487 $16,213
2018 $2,836 $19,398 $3,499 $15,899
2017 $2,767 $19,399 $3,432 $15,967
2016 $2,690 $19,018 $3,128 $15,890
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: FHR20213606

Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®

APN: 211-02-0-40-01-005.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.